Saber Interactive

隐私政策

最后修改于 2024 年 5 月 29 日

 

 

1. 本隐私政策包括哪些内容?

在本隐私政策中,我们将确定:

• 我们收集有关您的哪些信息;

• 我们如何使用这些信息;

• 我们可能与他人分享哪些信息;以及

• 您对该信息的权利和选择。

2. 本隐私政策涵盖哪些内容?

我们是 Saber Interactive Inc.(“Saber”、“我们”或“我们”)。在本隐私政策中,我们将描述我们的产品和服务如何收集和处理您的个人数据。

本隐私政策适用于 Saber 发布的视频游戏、链接到本政策或以其他方式引用本文档的游戏。我们将这些统称为“服务”。对于由 Saber 开发但由第三方发布的游戏,除非另有说明,否则将适用其隐私政策。

3. 如何联系我们

如果您对本隐私政策或您的个人数据有任何疑问,请联系我们。

您可以使用以下联系信息:

  • 邮寄地址:Saber Interactive Inc.,收件人:法律部门,2200 N Ocean Blvd., #CU4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
  • 通过电子邮件: privacy@saber3d.com
  • 对于欧盟居民: eu@saber3d.com

4. 我们如何收集个人信息?

我们通过各种方法直接和间接收集您的个人数据。

当您使用服务并直接与我们互动时,我们可能会在以下情况下收集某些个人数据:

  • 创建帐户:当您在服务上设置和使用您的帐户时。
  • 营销、沟通和参与:当您选择接收我们的时事通讯、参与论坛讨论、参加竞赛或抽奖、或申请 Beta 测试和与我们的游戏相关的其他机会时。
  • 交易:当您通过服务进行购买时。
  • 支持和咨询:当您联系我们寻求技术帮助、客户支持或任何其他咨询时。

此外,某些第三方(如平台、服务提供商和第三方技术)可能会自动收集某些个人数据并与我们共享,包括:

  • 追踪技术:我们使用 Cookie 和类似的追踪工具来收集有关您使用服务的数据。有关更多详细信息,请参阅我们的 Cookie 政策。
  • 第三方平台:当您将您的帐户连接到外部平台(例如 Steam、PlayStation Network 或 Xbox Live)时,我们可能会从这些平台接收数据。
  • 社交媒体整合:如果您使用社交媒体登录来创建您的帐户或在社交媒体上分享服务内容,我们可能会从这些平台收集数据。
  • 广告合作伙伴:我们的广告合作伙伴可能会向我们提供有关您的兴趣和偏好的数据,以帮助我们投放有针对性的广告。
  • 分析提供商:我们与第三方分析提供商合作,帮助我们了解用户如何与服务互动。
  • 客户服务/技术支持平台:我们可能会与第三方平台和服务提供商合作,协助提供客户和技术支持以及社区和社交媒体管理。

当任何第三方与我们共享个人数据时,我们将根据本隐私政策处理该个人数据。

第三方服务(例如平台提供商、社交媒体网络和广告合作伙伴)都有自己的隐私政策来管理其数据收集和使用。我们建议您查看通过服务与之互动的任何第三方服务的隐私政策,因为本隐私政策仅涵盖Saber 的数据处理实践。

5. 我们收集哪些类型的个人数据?

下面您将找到有关我们从您那里收集的个人数据类型以及我们如何使用这些数据的详细信息。这称为“处理”您的数据。就本隐私政策而言,Saber 是根据本政策收集的个人数据的数据控制者。

个人资料种类 例子 处理目的 处理的法律依据
帐户信息​
用户名、姓名、位置、出生日期、个人资料图片和头像以及其他识别信息

联系信息,例如您的电子邮件地址、实际地址或在线句柄

安全信息,例如密码、IP 地址以及与您的帐户安全相关的其他信息

与您在服务上购买相关的付款和购买信息
在服务上为您创建和维护帐户,或允许您玩游戏并以其他方式为您提供服务。

为您提供客户支持和技术支持。

用于营销和促销活动,包括举办竞赛、抽奖、营销活动和时事通讯。

运营服务上的论坛、聊天室、在线聊天和其他通信选项。
合同履行(GDPR 第 6(1)(b) 条)

法律义务(GDPR 第 6(1)(c) 条)
设备信息
设备信息,例如您的硬件型号和操作系统

唯一设备标识符(例如广告 ID 或 IP 地址)

网络信息,包括您访问服务的位置、访问时间、查看的页面和服务部分的信息

服务安装的来源(Steam、Epic Game Store 等)
操作服务并确保其在您的设备上正常运行

用于分析目的

为用户提供客户和技术支持

改进服务
合同履行(GDPR 第 6(1)(b) 条)

法律义务(GDPR 第 6(1)(c) 条)
游戏玩法/分析信息
有关您的游戏玩法的信息,例如您的游戏进度、您玩过的游戏模式、匹配时间以及与您进行在线比赛的其他帐户的信息。
运营和改进服务
合同履行(GDPR 第 6(1)(b) 条)
通讯
您与 Saber 以及服务上的其他用户和与服务相关的其他第三方通信平台的论坛帖子、聊天、消息和其他通信
运营和改进部分服务(包括在线聊天、论坛和其他服务和第三方通信功能)
合同履行(GDPR 第 6(1)(b) 条)
广告信息
在服务的部分内容(手机游戏等)中,如果显示基于兴趣的广告,我们可能会收集您设备的唯一广告 ID 或类似信息
允许在服务的某些部分投放基于兴趣的广告
合法权益(GDPR 第 6(1)(f) 条)
第三方平台信息
您在使用服务时由第三方平台与我们共享的任何信息,例如 Apple App Store、Google Play Store、Steam、Epic Game Store、PlayStation Store 等。

您连接到服务的任何信息,例如您的用户名和其他第三方帐户信息,这些信息由社交媒体平台(如 Facebook)或第三方登录服务(如 Google 登录)提供
在服务上创建和操作您的帐户

运营和改进服务

连接并提供服务上的共享功能

确保所有购买款项均记入您的账户

为了客户支持和技术支持目的以及其他与服务相关的目的而与您联系
合同履行(GDPR 第 6(1)(b) 条)

 

 

6. Who do we share your personal data with?

In order to operate the Service, we need to share certain personal data we collect from you with third parties, including:

  • Developers and Publishers. As a video game developer and publisher, we may need to share certain personal data with our game development and publishing partners as part of providing you with the Service.
  • With Other Users. To offer the Service’s functionality, we need to share certain Communication Data if you’ve posted or communicated any on public-facing portions of the Service.
  • Service Providers. We might share your details with third-party entities that assist in the operation and enhancement of the Service. This means customer and technical support providers, storage solutions, data analysis entities, in-game advertising partners, newsletter and marketing service providers, payment processors, third-party account systems and platforms, and other service providers.
  • Legal Reasons. We may need to share certain personal data if required by the law, judicial orders, or in response to legal requests.
  • Protection & Security. If we decide that sharing of certain personal data is vital for the safety, rights, or assets of our users, the public, or our business, we may need to disclose that personal data to third parties.
  • Corporate Changes. Should our entity undergo a merger, acquisition, or asset transaction, your personal details might be part of the transferred assets.
 

Other than the foregoing, we will not share your personal data with anyone else.

7. How long do we keep your personal data?

We only keep your personal data as long as it’s required to provide you with the Service. Sometimes a longer period might be required by law. In each such instance, after that, we will delete your personal data within a reasonable period of time.

Please note that we may retain some data if necessary to resolve disputes, enforce our user agreements, and to follow any technical and legal requirements related to the Service.

8. Cookies, Mobile Advertising, Do Not Track signals, and sharing to Social Media

Certain parts of the Service, including our website and mobile games, may feature cookies, social media sharing, and online advertising.

Cookies: A cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to your browser from a web server and is stored on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies are not spyware or adware and can’t deliver viruses or run programs on your computer. Other similar methods include tracking pixels and web beacons.

For more information about our use of Cookies on our website, please view our Cookie Policy here.

Mobile Advertising Opt-Out: If you would like more information about online advertising and your choices about not having personal data used to personalize ads for you, please see the following links:

For general information on opting out of network-based advertising, see the following link: http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp

“Do Not Track” Signals: We do not comply with web browser-based and other “do not track” mechanisms.

Social Media Sharing: The Service may allow you to share certain information from the Service or your Account to various third-party social media sites and networks. When you do this, any information you share outside of the Service will be subject to that third party’s privacy policy. We encourage you to review their privacy document before sharing any personal data.

Google Analytics and Tag Manager: We use Google services, including Google Analytics and Google Tag Manager, for Service analytics purposes. To opt out of these Google services, please visit this link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

9. Children’s Privacy

We don’t knowingly collect any personal data from children under the age of 13. We also don’t knowingly allow them to create accounts, sign up for newsletters, make purchases, or use the Service.

We may also limit our personal data processing for EU users between 13 and 16.

We take children’s privacy seriously and encourage parents to play an active role in their children’s online experience. If you have any concerns about your child’s personal data, please contact us at privacy@saber3d.com.

10. Transfer of your personal data

Saber Interactive is a global company with studios in the United States, Spain, Hungary, Argentina, Serbia, Armenia, Canada, England, and Belarus, and cloud servers in the United States and the EU.

Regardless of your location, by using the Service, you acknowledge and consent to the processing and transfer of your personal data to countries where we have facilities or engage service providers, including the United States, other jurisdictions listed in this Section. These countries may have data protection laws that differ from those in your country of residence.

Safeguarding your personal data is extremely important to Saber. To protect your privacy, we take all reasonably necessary measures when transferring your personal information to another country. We do this according to applicable data protection laws and in line with this Privacy Policy. We use various methods, such as implementing appropriate safeguards, and including the use of European Commission-approved standard contractual clauses and other contractual provisions, to ensure that we give your personal data necessary level of protection.

Note that in some cases, certain parties (such as courts, law enforcement, and regulatory agencies) in the countries where your data is transferred may be legally entitled to access your personal data.

11. Security of your personal data

We have taken steps and put security measures in place to prevent the accidental loss or misuse of personal data.

For example, we limit access to individuals and entities who have a genuine business need and protect all personal data using firewalls and other data security measures. Those processing your information will do so only in an authorized manner and under the terms of strict confidentiality agreements. We also use a combination of data encryption, industry standard physical security, role-based access control, and other methods to protect your personal data.

We also have procedures in place to deal with any suspected data security breach. We’ll notify you and any applicable regulator of a suspected data security breach when legally required.

12. How will we notify you of changes?

We last updated this Privacy Policy on May 29, 2024.

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make any material changes, we will post the updated Policy on this page with an updated revision date and, if we have your contact information we will notify you by email or by means of a notice on our website prior to the change becoming effective.

The Privacy Policy’s most current version can always be found on this page.

You should review this Privacy Policy occasionally, for the latest information on our privacy practices. If you continue to use the Services after the revised Privacy Policy has become effective, this means that you have read, understood, and agreed to this Privacy Policy’s current version.

However, if you do not agree with any changes to the Privacy Policy, you may terminate your account by contacting us at the addresses in Section 2 above and stop using the Services.

13. Your rights

Depending on where you live, you may be subject to certain laws related to our use of your personal data.

However, no matter where you live, you have the right to request that we delete your personal data. To exercise this right, please email us at privacy@saber3d.com. We may ask for additional info to verify that you’re the owner of the data.

For EU Residents:

We are regulated under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), which applies across the European Union (including in the United Kingdom). We are responsible as a controller of personal data for GDPR purposes.

Your rights as an EU resident:

Under the GDPR, EU residents have several important rights:

  • Right of access: You have the right to request access to your personal data and information about how we process it.
  • Right to rectification: You have the right to request that we correct any inaccurate or incomplete personal data we hold about you.
  • Right to erasure: You have the right to request that we delete your personal data in certain circumstances.
  • Right to restriction of processing: You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data in certain situations.
  • Right to data portability: You have the right to receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format and to transmit that data to another controller, where technically feasible.
  • Right to object: You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances, such as for direct marketing purposes.
  • Right to withdraw consent: You have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time, where processing is based on your consent. This will not affect the lawfulness of processing prior to the withdrawal of your consent.

To exercise any of these rights, please email us at privacy@saber3d.com. We may ask for additional info to verify that you’re the owner of the data.

Also, in some cases where applicable law requires it, we may not be able to help with the above requests.

California Residents:

We are regulated under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), which applies to California residents.

Under the CCPA, California residents have several important rights:

Right to Know: You can ask us what personal data we hold about you and request a copy. This includes:

  • The type and specific pieces of personal data we have collected;
  • The types of sources we collect the data from;
  • The purpose for collecting your personal data; and
  • The third parties we share that data with.

Right to Delete: You can request that we erase your personal data. There are some exceptions to this right, if we:

  • Need to complete the transaction for which the personal data was collected or if there is an ongoing business relationship or contract with you;
  • Detect security incidents and protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity;
  • Need to identify and repair errors affecting Service functionality;
  • Exercise free speech or ensure another consumer can exercise (or another lawful right);
  • Need to comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act;
  • Engage in research in the public interest;
  • Enable solely internal uses that are in line with your expectations for using your personal data;
  • Need to comply with a legal obligation; or
  • Otherwise use your personal data internally, in a way that’s compatible with the reason we collected it in the first place.

Sale of your personal data: We do not sell any of your personal data for any purpose or purposes whatsoever.

Other Rights: California residents also have the right to request information about our disclosure of personal data to third parties for direct marketing purposes during the calendar year prior to your request. This request is free and may be made only once a year.

We also won’t discriminate against you for exercising any of the rights listed above.

To exercise any of these rights, please email us at privacy@saber3d.com. We may ask for additional info to verify that you’re the owner of the data.

Virginia Residents:

We are regulated under the Virginia Consumer Data Protection Act (VCDPA), which applies to residents of the State of Virginia.

Under the VCDPA, Virginia residents have several important rights:

  • The right to access their personal data that we have collected or processed.
  • The right to request that we delete their personal data.
  • The right to correct inaccurate personal data.
  • The right to opt-out of processing of personal data for targeted advertising, sale of personal data and profiling.

Sale of your personal data: We do not sell personal data as the VCDPA defines the term “sale.”

Other Rights: We do not process personal data for the purpose of profiling in furtherance of decisions that produce legal or similarly significant effects concerning consumers.

To exercise any of these rights, please email us at privacy@saber3d.com. We may ask for additional info to verify that you’re the owner of the data.

Colorado Residents:

We are regulated under the Colorado Privacy Act (CPA), which applies to residents of the State of Colorado.

Under the CPA, Colorado residents have several important rights:

  • The right to access their personal data that we have collected or processed.
  • The right to request a copy of their personal data that we have collected or processed.
  • The right to request that we delete their personal data.
  • The right to correct inaccurate personal data.
  • The right to opt-out of processing of personal data for targeted advertising, sale of personal data and profiling.

Sale of your personal data: We do not sell personal data as the CPA defines a “sale”.

Other Rights: We do not process personal data for the purpose of profiling in furtherance of decisions that produce legal or similarly significant effects concerning consumers.

To exercise any of these rights, please email us at privacy@saber3d.com. We may ask for additional info to verify that you’re the owner of the data.

Connecticut Residents:

We are regulated under the Connecticut Data Privacy Act (CTDPA), which applies to residents of the State of Connecticut.

Under the CTDPA, Connecticut residents have several important rights:

  • The right to access their personal data that we have collected or processed.
  • The right to request a copy of their personal data that we have collected or processed.
  • The right to request that we delete their personal data.
  • The right to correct inaccurate personal data.

Right to Opt Out: The CTDPA allows Connecticut residents to “opt out” of the processing of personal data for targeted advertising, the sale of personal data and profiling. If you are under the age of 16, you have the right to “opt in” to the processing of personal data for targeted advertising, the sale of personal data and profiling.

Other Rights: We do not process personal data for the purpose of profiling in furtherance of decisions that produce legal or similarly significant effects concerning consumers.

To exercise any of these rights, please email us at privacy@saber3d.com. We may ask for additional info to verify that you’re the owner of the data.

Utah Residents:

We are regulated under the Utah Consumer Privacy Act (UCPA), which applies to residents of the State of Utah.

Under the UCPA, Utah residents have several important rights:

  • The right to confirm our processing of their personal data, and access their personal data that we have collected or processed.
  • The right to request a copy of their personal data that we have collected or processed.
  • The right to request that we delete their personal data.
  • The right to opt out of the processing of personal data for purposes of targeted advertising or the sale of personal data.

Sale of your personal data: We do not sell personal data as the UCPA defines the term “sale.”

To exercise any of these rights, please email us at privacy@saber3d.com. We may ask for additional info to verify that you’re the owner of the data.

Texas Residents:

We are regulated under the Texas Data Privacy and Security Act (TDPSA), which applies to residents of the State of Texas.

Under the TDPSA, Texas residents have several important rights:

  • The right to confirm whether we are processing their personal data and access their personal data.
  • The right to correct inaccuracies in their personal data, taking into account the nature of the personal data and the purposes of the processing.
  • The right to request that we delete their personal data.
  • The right to obtain a copy of their personal data in a portable and readily usable format that allows the consumer to transmit the data to another controller without hindrance.
  • The right to opt out of the processing of their personal data for purposes of targeted advertising, the sale of personal data, or profiling in furtherance of decisions that produce legal or similarly significant effects.

Sale of your personal data: We do not sell personal data as the TDPSA defines the term “sale.”

To exercise any of these rights, please email us at privacy@saber3d.com. We may ask for additional info to verify that you’re the owner of the data.

Oregon Residents:

We are regulated under the Oregon Consumer Privacy Act (OCPA), which applies to residents of the State of Oregon.

Under the OCPA, Oregon residents have several important rights:

  • The right to confirm whether we are processing their personal data and access their personal data.
  • The right to request that we correct inaccuracies in their personal data, taking into account the nature of the personal data and the purposes of the processing.
  • The right to request that we delete their personal data.
  • The right to obtain a copy of their personal data in a portable and readily usable format that allows the consumer to transmit the data to another controller without hindrance.
  • The right to opt out of the processing of their personal data for purposes of targeted advertising, the sale of personal data, or profiling in furtherance of decisions that produce legal or similarly significant effects.

Sale of your personal data: We do not sell personal data as the OCPA defines the term “sale.”

To exercise any of these rights, please email us at privacy@saber3d.com. We may ask for additional info to verify that you’re the owner of the data.

Canadian Residents:

For Canadian residents, we are committed to protecting your personal information in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). PIPEDA’s ten fair information principles include accountability, identifying purposes, consent, limiting collection, limiting use, disclosure and retention, accuracy, safeguards, openness, individual access, and challenging compliance.

Under PIPEDA, you have certain rights regarding your personal information. These rights include:

  1. Right to Access: You have the right to access the personal information we hold about you and request a copy of that information.
  2. Right to Rectification: If you believe that any of the personal information we hold about you is inaccurate or incomplete, you have the right to request that we correct or update it.
  3. Right to Withdraw Consent: If you have previously provided your consent for the collection, use, or disclosure of your personal information, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time. Please note that withdrawing your consent may affect our ability to provide certain services to you.
  4. Right to Object: You have the right to object to the collection, use, or disclosure of your personal information for certain purposes, such as direct marketing.
  5. Right to Erasure: In certain circumstances, you have the right to request the deletion or removal of your personal information from our records.
  6. Right to Data Portability: You have the right to request a copy of your personal information in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format, and to transmit that information to another organization.

To exercise any of these rights, please email us at privacy@saber3d.com. We may ask for additional info to verify that you’re the owner of the data.

Please note that there may be limitations on these rights as set out in PIPEDA or other applicable laws.

Brazilian Residents:

We are regulated under the Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (“LGPD”), which applies to Brazilian residents.

Under the LGPD, Brazilian residents have several important rights:

  • Know when we use your personal data;
  • Access your personal data, correct any errors, or delete your personal data;
  • Anonymize, block, or delete data that we don’t need or are not processing in compliance with the LGPD;
  • Request we transfer your data to another provider;
  • Be informed about who we share your data with;
  • Be informed about your ability to deny consent and any consequences; and
  • To revoke your consent.

These rights apply to any personal data collected or processed in Brazil, as well as any personal data processed for the purpose of providing goods or services in Brazil.

If you would like to exercise any of those rights, please email us at privacy@saber3d.com. We may ask for additional info to verify that you’re the owner of that data.